Monday, October 12

10:00 - 13:30 Registration

12:00 - 13:30 Lunch

13:45 - 14:00 Opening Session

14:00 - 15:00 Keynote 1

  • Philippe Letellier, Institut TELECOM, France: New Trends in Software Engineering in Europe, ITEA2 roadmap

15:00 - 15:25 Coffee Break

15:25 - 16:40 CEE-SET Regular Session 1 (Model-driven development)

  • Pavol Mederly, Marián Lekavý, Marek Závodský, Pavol Návrat Construction of Messaging-Based Enterprise Integration Solutions Using AI Planning
  • Marcin Gorawski, Aleksander Chroszcz Query Processing Using Negative and Temporal Tuples in Stream Query Engines
  • Bogumila Hnatkowska, Krzysztof Kasprzyk Integration of application business logic and business rules with DSL and AOP

15:25 - 16:40 WiP Session 1 (Projects management)

  • Klaus Haller, Marcel Heuberger Know-How Transfer in Core-Banking System
  • Joseph Kibombo Balikuddembe, Antoine Bagula Requirements negotiation on software projects: an empirical study

16:40 - 17:00 Coffee Break

17:00 - 18:15 CEE-SET Regular Session 2 (Software architectures)

  • Mariusz Bedla, Krzysztof Sapiecha Scalable Store of Java Objects Using Range Partitioning
  • Isabelle Cote, Maritta Heisel, Jeanine Souquieres On the Evolution of Component-based Software
  • Bartosz Michalik, Jerzy Nawrocki Towards Decision Centric Repository of Architectural Knowledge

17:00 - 18:15 WiP Session 2 (Model-driven development)

  • Lajos Kollár, Attila Adamkó On the Interoperability of the Various Model-Driven Web Engineering Methodologies
  • Dominik Vymetal, Miroslav Hucka, Frantisek Hunka, Josef Kasik Process and value chain oriented modeling: combining both perspectives into one

19.00 Welcome meeting

Tuesday, October 13

09:00 - 10:00 Keynote 2

  • Ole Hammer, Quality Director, Motorola, Tetra Products & Solutions, Denmark: The quality in knowing what we don't know

10:00 - 10:25 Coffee Break

10:25 - 11:40 CEE-SET Regular Session 3 (Modelling)

  • Sławomir Samolej, Tomasz Szmuc HTCPNs–based Modelling and Evaluation of Dynamic Computer Cluster Reconfiguration
  • Girts Karnitis, Janis Bicevskis, Jana Cerina-Berzina Information systems development based on visual Domain Specific Language BiLingva
  • Iman Poernomo, Timur Umarov, Iman Poernomo A Mapping from Normative Requirements to Event B to Facilitate Verified Data-Centric Business Process Management

10:25 - 11:40 WiP Session 3 (Formal methods)

  • Piotr Szwed, Dariusz Wadowski, Krzysztof Paździora A Framework For Testing Web Services Based On XQPN Petri Nets
  • Marcin Szpyrka, Piotr Matyasik: Modelling Hexor Robot Behaviour with Value Passing XCCS
  • Marek Rychlý A Case Study on Behavioural Modelling of Service-Oriented Architectures

12:00 - 13:30 Lunch

13:30 - 14:45 CEE-SET Regular Session 4 (Formal methods)

  • Tomasz Rak, Jan Werewka Performance Analysis of Interactive Internet Systems for a Class of Systems with Dynamically Changing Offers
  • Maxime Rebout, Louis Feraud, Lionel Marie-Magdeleine, Serguei Soloviev Computations in Graph Rewriting: Inductive Types and Pullbacks in DPO Approach
  • Bożena Woźna Bounded model checking for the existential part of Real-Time CTL and knowledge

13:30 - 14:45 WiP Session 4 (Software architectures)

  • Konrad Kułakowski Robust - Towards the Design of an Effective Control Library for Lego Mindstorms NXT
  • Pawel Skrzynski, Michal Smaga SMS Services in VISP Cluster

14:45 - 15:15 Coffee Break

15:15 - 16:30 CEE-SET Regular Session 5 (Development)

  • Anna Felkner, Krzysztof Sacha Semantics of Role-based Trust Management languages
  • Radoslav Menkyna, Valentino Vranic Aspect-Oriented Change Realization Based on Multi-Paradigm Design with Feature Modeling
  • Zane Bicevska Applying of Smart Technologies: Evaluation of Effectiveness

15:15 - 16:30 WiP Session 5 (Testing)

  • Krzysztof Sapiecha, Joanna Strug Automatic Test Paths Generation from UML Models
  • Aysh Alhroob, Keshav Dahal, Alamgir Hussain Automatic Test Cases Generation from Software Specifications Modules
  • Bartosz Michalik, Jerzy Nawrocki, Mirosław Ochodek Incremental Architecture Refinement

16:45 Steering Committee Meeting

18:15 Transport to the Wieliczka Salt Mine

19:00 - 22:00 Dinner at the Wieliczka Salt Mine

Wednesday, October 14

09:00 - 10:15 CEE-SET Regular Session 6 (Measurement and testing)

  • Marvin Ferber, Sascha Hunold, Björn Krellner, Thomas Rauber, Thomas Reichel, Gudula Ruenger Reducing the Class Coupling of Legacy Code by a Metrics-Based Relocation of Class Members
  • Mirosław Ochodek, Jerzy Nawrocki Enhancing Use-Case-Based Effort Estimation with Transaction Types
  • Ilona Bluemke Dataflow testing of Java programs with DFC

09:00 - 10:15 WiP Session 6 (Development)

  • Sebastian Ernst, Antoni Ligęza Knowledge Compilation for Robust Granular Planning Applications
  • Sylwia Kopczyńska, Michał Maćkowiak, Jerzy Nawrocki Non-functional Requirements Elicitation Based on ISO 9126
  • Marcin Gorawski, Przemyslaw Talaga Index Structures Integrated with MAL for Trajectory Data Warehouse

10:15 - 10:45 Coffee Break

10:45 - 11:35 CEE-SET Regular Session 7 (Quality)

  • Anna Derezińska, Anna Szustek Object-Oriented Testing Capabilities and Performance Evaluation of the C# Mutation System
  • Alireza Khalilian, Yalda Fazlalizadeh Bi-Criteria Test Suite Reduction by Cluster Analysis of Execution Profiles

10:45 - 11:35 WiP Session 7 (Quality)

  • Paweł Martenka, Bartosz Walter Extended hierarchical model for evaluating software design quality
  • Bogumiła Hnatkowska, Andrzej Kałuża Comparison of Aspect-Oriented Programming to Object-Oriented Programming

11:40 - 12:00 Closing Session

12:00 - 13:30 Lunch

programme.txt · Last modified: 2009/09/17 13:02 by marcin